Alfredo Sayeg
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 2 years
- Graduation year: 2019
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1144853813
Alfredo Sayeg PT
Physical Therapist
He is located at 1991 East Ajo Way Suite 149 in Tucson, AZ 85713. Can help patients with the following: Developmental Delays, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144853813. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 325-4002. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alfredo Sayeg, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alfredo Sayeg.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Medicare Enrollment
Alfredo Sayeg is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .
Bills through: Bodycentral Physical Therapy Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2019Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 17 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 149 1991 East Ajo Way Tucson, 85713, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 555 East Ajo Way Tucson, 85713, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 375 East Horsetooth Road Building 4 Fort Collins, 80525, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2800 East Ajo Way Tucson, 85713, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3720 S S Park Avenue Tucson, 85713, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 8 18700 North 107th Avenue Sun City, 85373, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 149 1991 East Ajo Way Tucson, 85713, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 31 Washington Street Suite 4 Wellesley, 2481, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 149 1991 East Ajo Way Tucson, 85713, AZ
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Alfredo Sayeg?
Dr. Alfredo Sayeg's office is located at 1991 East Ajo Way Suite 149 in Tucson, AZ 85713.
Does Dr. Alfredo Sayeg have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Alfredo Sayeg is affiliated with Bodycentral Physical Therapy.
What conditions does Dr. Alfredo Sayeg treat?
Dr. Alfredo Sayeg provides treatment for Developmental Delays, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Alfredo Sayeg accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alfredo Sayeg accepts insurance.